Sool/019 03/15/2005 tub 8: 24 fax


Assembly hardware required



Download 229 Kb.
Page3/4
Date08.07.2018
Size229 Kb.
1   2   3   4

Assembly hardware required:

(4) MS Alien Bolts Ifemm (item#22) (2) Screws (item#15)': :: ' (2) Washers (item#14) (4) Flat Washers (#2)

Step 4: Attach SEAT RAIL (#9) to REAR STABILIZER TUBE (#10) with 4 FLAT WASHERS (#2)and 4 ALLEN BOLTS (#22). Tighten bolts.

Step 5: Place END CAP (#11) on the end of the SEAT RAIL (#9). Make sure the HR CABLE (#47) is strung through the exit hole on the SEAT RAIL before endcap is secured.

Step 6: Slide the seat assembly from stage 1 onto the SEAT RAIL (#9). Tighten seat assembly to the rail with the SEAT PIN ADJUSTMENT KNOB (#3).

Step 7: Attach BUFFER (#12) and BUFFER PLATE (#13) to SEAT RAIL (#9) with
SCREWS (#15) and WASHERS (#14). UsePhillips head screwdriver to tighten
buffer screws. Insert HR CABLE (#47) into HR input on the back of the seat
assembly. ;


lilOll/019


03/15/2005 TUB 8:28 FAX

Assembly Stage #3

Attach Front Stabilizer Tube and Pedals to Main Unit



Assembly Hardware Required:

(2) M8 Bolt 75mm long (item #16) (2) Curved Washers (item #19) (2) Acorn Nut(item #20)

Step 8: Attach FRONT STABILIZER TUBE (#17) to the MAIN UNIT (#31) with the M8 BOLT 75mm (#16), CURVED WASHER (#19), and ACORN NUT (#20). Tighten Bolts with provided wrench.

Step 9:


Attach RIGHT PEDAL (#21) to the right crank arm on the MAIN UNIT (#31).

Thread the pedal onto the crank arm and then tighten with pedaTwrench.

Attach LEFT PEDAL (#21) to the left crank arm on the MAIN UNIT (#31). Thread

the pedal onto the crank arm and then tighten with pedal wrench. Note: There is a

right pedal and a left pedal, marked by R and L. The threading on the left pedal

is reversed from the right pedal. Counterclockwise rotation tightens while

Clockwise rotation loosens on the left pedal. To avoid stripping of the threads be

careful to use the proper pedal.

Attach PEDAL STRAPS (#18) to each PEDAL "(#21). Again, each strap is labeled

with an R or an L corresponding to the right and left pedal straps.

10



111012/019


03/15/2005 TUB 8:29 FAX

Assembly Stage #4

Attach Seat Rail and Lower Base Frame to Main Unit



Assembly Hardware Required: (8) Alien Bolts 16 mm long (item #22)

(8) Flat Washers (item #2) (2) Alien Bolts 90 mm long (item #24) (2) Curved Washers (item #19)



Step 10: Slide the LOWER BASE FRAME (#32) into the MAIN UNIT (#31), attach wifg)6mm BOLTS (#22) and 4 FLAT WASHERS (#2). Tighten with provided Alien wrench.

Step 11: Slide SEAT RAIL (#9) and seat assembly into MAIN UNIT (#31). Be sure to connect HR cables before fastening. Attach with 4,16 mm BOLTS (#22) and 4 FLAT WASHERS (#2). Tighten with provided Alien wrench. Place BOLT COVERS (23) over BOLTS (#22) in MAIN UNIT (#31).

Step 12: Attach REAR STABILIZER TUBE (#10) to BASE FRAME (#32) with 2 90mm LONG BOLTS (#24), 2 CURVED WASHERS (#19), and 2 ACORN NUTS (#20). Tighten with provided wrench.

11



111013/019


03/15/2005 TUB 8:30 FAX

Assembly Stage #5

Attach Console Mast to Main Unit














COMPUTER FOR 203



HANDLEBAR POST FOR 203



1   2   3   4


The database is protected by copyright ©dentisty.org 2019
send message

    Main page