Boulder Creek Track & Field All-time top 10 (2005-2009) updated: 3/30/09 A. Williams 4 x800 Boys



Download 42.18 Kb.
Date conversion04.02.2017
Size42.18 Kb.
Boulder Creek Track & Field All-time top 10 (2005-2009)

updated: 3/30/09 A. Williams
4 x800 Boys
1. 8:07.55 Nick Eeman, Tanner Walker, Jason Schultz, Daniel Lovell @ State 2007

2. 8:37.38 Tristan Draper, Doug Lloyd, Jeff Pitts, Garrett Arvidson @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. 8:42.07 Nick Eeman, Jason Schultz, Garrett Arvidson, Tanner Walker @ Metro Relays 2007

4. 8:42:96 Garrett Arvidson, Sam Breen, Jeff Pitts, Jason Schultz @ Westside Invite 2008

5. 8:48.66 Tanner Walker, Jason Schultz, Kyle Burdell, Dan Lovell @ State 2006

6. 9:02.9 Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

7. 9:09.22 Garrett Arvidson, Jeff Pitts, Zach Walling, Doug Lloyd @ Gatorade Inv 2009

8. 9:10.0 Bradshaw Mountain Invite 2006

9. 9:24.59 Jeff Pitts, Doug Lloyd, Zach Walling, Zane Walling @ Kellis Inv. 2008

10. 9:31.03 Zane Walling, Jake Felton, Joe Simpson, Casey Lozano @ Gatorade Inv 2009


4 x 800 Girls
1. 10:30.28 Alethia Halbig, Tyler Joanou, Trinity Slack, Natalie Bell @ State 2008

2. 10:33.73 Alethia Halbig, Lindsey Lovell, Trinity Slack, Natalie Bell @ Region 2008

3. 10:46.20 Alethia Halbig, Alexandra Feifer, Lindsay Gregory, Gloria Harper @ Chandler Rotary 2009

4. 10:51.81Alethia Halbig, Lindsey Lovell, Courtney Patterson, Natalie Bell @ Westside Invite 2008

5. 10:59.07Alethia Halbig, Lindsey Lovell, Lindsay Gregory, Courtney Patterson @ Kellis Inv. 2008

6. 11:04.72 Natalie Bell, Lindsay Gregory, Lindsey Lovell, Tyler Joanou @ North Canyon Invite 2008

7. 11:04.91 Natalie Bell, Alethia Halbig, Lindsey Lovell, Tyler Joanou @ Chandler Rotary 2008

8. 11:07.88 Alethia Halbig, Alexandra Feifer, Tyler Joanou, Gloria Harper @ Gatorade Inv 2009

9. 11:50.74 Trinity Slack, Maggie Kraft, Carissa Miyano, Lindsay Gregory @ Gatorade Inv 2009

10. 12:11.75 Courtney Patterson, Natalie Bell, Rebekah Fredericks, Taylor Rugless @ West Side Invite 2007


110 Hurdles
1. Darien McKinley 15.24 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Dylan Walashek 16.78 @ Region 2008

3. Dempsey Ortiz 18.10 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

4. Roger Dolan 19.79 @ Kellis Inv 2007


100 Hurdles

1. Rhonda Glover 18.16 @ Region 2008

2. Rebekah Fredericks 18.33 @ Region 2008

3. Courtney Kreibel 18.6 @ Bradshaw Mount Inv 2006

4. Kate Bergavoy 19.08 @ Region 2008

5. Allie Zeek 19.5 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. Brandy Burdick 20.73 @ Westside Inv 2007

7. Nadia Hussain 21.44 @ Kellis Inv 2007

100 m dash Boys
1. JP Wiley 11.45

2. Mike McGrew 11.50 @ Region 2008

3. Nate Van Sciver 11.72 @ Westside Inv 2008

4. Davis Jacobs 11.73 @ Region 2007

5. Steve Kupiszewski 11.87 @ Kellis Inv 2007

5. Cody Callahan 11.87 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. Cody Wittherite 12.00 @ Westside 2007

7. John Labosky 12.08 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

8. Cort Watson 12.32 @ Kellis Inv. 2008

9. Jason Schultz 12.4 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006


100 m dash Girls
1. Carlie Brown 13.50 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Brittany Walashek 13.59 @ Westside Inv 2007

3. Alexa Larson 13.61 @ Region 2008

4. Heather Bruce 13.75 @ Region 2008

5. Nadia Hussain 13.76 @ Region 2008

6. Sandra Dolan 13.98 @ Westside Inv 2008

7. Courtney Kreibel 15.9 @ Phoenix Chrsitian Invite 2006

8. Danielle Dalton 15.95 @ Bradshaw Mount Inv 2006


1600 m run Boys
1. Daniel Lovell 4:24.9 at State 2007

2. Garrett Arvidson 4:30.11 @ State 2008

3. Zach Walling 4:55.44 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

4. Nick Eeman 4:56 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

5. Jeff Pitts 4:56.29 @ Region 2008

6. Richard Bankhead 5:02.99 @ Region 2006

7. Joel Graf 5:07.45 @ Westside Invite 2008

8. Doug Lloyd 5:07.93 @ West Side Invite 2007

9. Casey Lozano 5:10.72 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

10. Kyle Burdell 5:16.10 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006



1600 m run Girls
1. Natalie Bell 5:36.9 @ State 2008

2. Trinity Slack 5:47.63 @ Westside Invite 2008

3. Gloria Harper 5:51.03 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

4. Alexandra Feifer 5:56.14 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

5. Tyler Joanou 5:58.36 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

6. Lindsey Lovell 6:11.53 @ Kellis Invite 2007

7. Claire Fleck 6:30.68 @ Region 2006

8. Alise Villegas 6:40.6 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

9. Courtney Patterson 6:45.79 @ Region 2007

10. Shaina Holgerson 7:02 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006


4 x 100 m relay Boys
1. 44.95 Matt Crocker, Nate Van Sciver, Tristan Draper, Mike McGrew @ Region 2008

2. 45.02 Mike McGrew, Davis Jacobs, Steve Kupiszewski, Cody Witherite @ State 2007

3. 45.27 @ Metro Relays 2007

4. 45.41 @ region 2006

5. 45.62 Cody Callahan, Zach Taylor, Garrett Parenteau, Mike McGrew @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. 45.81 @ Westside 2007

7. 45.93 Matt Crocker, Steve Kupiszewski, Mike McGrew, Nate Van Sciver@ Westside Inv 2008

8. 46.1 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

9. 46.17 @ Chandler rotary 2008

10. 46.21 Matt Crocker, Nate VanSciver, Diego Hidalgo, Mike McGrew @ Chandler Rotary 2009

4 x 100 m relay Girls
1. 53.33 Brittney Daigneau, Carlie Brown, Heather Bruce, Alexa Larson @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. 53.55 Nadia Hussain, Sandra Dolan, Heather Bruce, Alexa Larson @ State 2008

3. 53.96 @ Kellis Inv 2008

4. 54.05 @ Chandler Rotary 2008

5. 55.02 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

6. 55.44 Nadia Hussain, Rebekah Fredericks, Cate Taylor-Anderson, Brittany Walashek @ Region 2007

7. 59.05 Natalie Schmille, Emilie Miller, Ashley Taylor, Darrielle James @ Gatorade Inv 2009


400 m dash Boys
1. Tanner Walker 51.02 @ State 2007

2. Steve Kupiszewski 51.17 @ State 2007

3. Charlie Hart 52.15 @ Region 2008

4. Jason Schultz 53.8 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

5. Tristan Draper 53.97 @ Region 2008

6. Drew Persson 55.04 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

7. Nate Van Sciver 55.93 @ Westside Inv. 2007

8. Nathan Hay 57.6 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

9. Sean Atchley 1:02.9 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

400 m dash Girls
1. Hannah Boulanger 1:03.36 @ Region 2008

2. Taylor Rugless 1:05.27 @ Bradshaw Mount Inv. 2006

3. Alexa Larson 1:06.14 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

4. Daniella Panfil 1:11. 01 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

5. Alyssa Johnson 1:16. 80 @ Westside Inv 2007


300 hurdles Boys
1. Darien McKinley 40.32 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Philip Hernandez 43.25 @ Westside Invite 2007

3. Tanner Walker 46.8 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

4. Dempsey Ortiz 47.99 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

5. Code Shelton 48.69 @ Westside 2008

300 m hurdles Girls
1. Rhonda Glover 50.55 @ State 2008

2. Sarah Dhooge 54.35 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. Brittney Daigneau 54.75 @ Chandler Rotary 2008

4. Nadia Hussain 56.32 @ Kellis Inv 2007

5. Kate Bergavoy 56.47 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

6. Rebekah Fredericks 56.78 @ Westside Inv 2007

7. Allie Zeek 58.39 @ Westside 2008

8. Courtney Kreibel 1:01.82 @ Westside 2007
800 m run Boys
1. Daniel Lovell 1:59.76 @ State 2007

2. Tanner Walker 1:59.84 @ State 2007

3. Jason Schultz 2:01.8 @ State 2008

4. Nick Eeman 2:03.76 @ State 2007

5. Garrett Arvidson 2:08.4 @ Kellis Invite 2008

6. Sam Breen 2:11.44 @ Region 2008

7. Doug Lloyd 2:12.31 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

8. Casey Lozano 2:13.15 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

8. Jeff Pitts 2:16.58 @ North Canyon Invite 2008
9. Kyle Burdell 2:22.20 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

10. Joe Simpson 2:22.82 @ Region 2008



800 m run Girls
1. Alethia Halbig 2:35.8 @ State 2008

2. Gloria Harper 2:39.44 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. Trinity Slack 2:40.42 @ Westside Invite 2008

4. Natalie Bell 2:40.84 @ Region 2008

5. Lindsey Lovell 2:41.4 @ Kellis Invite 2008

6. Courtney Patterson 2:50.07 @ Region 2008

7. Lindsay Gregory 2:50.94 @ North Canyon Invite 2008

8. Taylor Rugless 2:57.08 @ Region 2007

9. Amanda Beratta 2:59.69 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

10. Maggie Kraft 3:00.94 @ Gatorade Inv 2009




200 m dash Boys
1. Steve Kupiszewski 23.32 @ State 2007

2. Nate Van Sciver 23.58 @ Region 2008

3. Mike McGrew 23.71 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

4. Cort Watson 25.01 @ Kellis Inv 2008

5. Drew Persson 25.05 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. Zach Taylor 25.41 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

7. Nathan Hay 25.5 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

8. Avram Estes 25.95 @ Bradshaw Mount. Inv 2006

9. Jason Schultz 26.0 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

10. Cody Witherite 26.4 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006



200 m dash Girls
1. Brittany Walashek 27.43 @ State 2007

2. Heather Bruce 27.76 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. Alexa Larson 28.16 @ Region 2008

4. Hannah Boulanger 28.32 @ Region 2008

5. Sandra Dolan 29.47 @ Westside 2008

6. Carlie Brown 29.79 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

7. Taylor Rugless 30.9 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

8. Sarah Dhooge 30.91 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

9. Emilie Miller 32.22 @ Gatorade Inv 2009



3200 m run Boys
1. Daniel Lovell 9:33. 66 @ State 2007

2. Garrett Arvidson 9:50.75 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. Nick Eeman 10:25.72 @ Region 2006

4. Jeff Pitts 11:02.9 @ Kellis Invite 2008

5. Joel Graf 11:13.4 @ Kellis Invite 2008

6. Richard Bankhead 11:17.5 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

7. Zane Walling 11:19.16 @ Chandler Rotary 2009

8. Zach Walling 11:28.08 @ North Canyon Invite 2008

9. Jake Felton 12:42.21 @ Gatorade Inv 2009


3200 m run Girls
1. Natalie Bell 12:28.42 @ Region 2008

2. Lindsay Gregory 12:32.85 @ Gatorade Inv 2009

3. Trinity Slack 12:41.91 @ State 2008

4. Tyler Joanou 12:59.91 @ Kellis Invite 2008

5. Alexandra Feifer 13:49.64 @ Kellis Invite 2008

6. Carissa Miyano 13:53.59 @ Westside Invite 2008

7. Alise Villegas 14:37 @ Phoenix Christian Invite 2006

8. Bailey Rumsey 14:49.76 @ Gatorade Inv 2009



4 x 400 m relay Boys
1. 3:28.6 Jason Schultz, Steve Kupiszewski, Philip Hernandez, Tanner Walker @ State 2007

2. 3:33.08 Tristan Draper, Charlie Hart, Garrett Parenteau, Jason Schultz @ Region 2008

3. 3:35.54@ Region 2006 (Jason S, Tanner W, ?

4. 3:37.24 Mike McGrew, Cody Callahan, Doug Lloyd, Tristan Draper @ Gatorade Inv 2009

5. 3:37.46 Mike McGrew, Charlie Hart. Doug Lloyd, Tristan Draper @ Chandler Rotary 2009

6. 3:37.55 @ Metro Relays 2007 (Jason S., Tanner W.,

7. 3:38.56 Steve Kupiszewski, Tristan Draper, Charlie Hart, Jason Schultz @Kellis Inv 2008

8. 3:39.41 @ Chandler Rotary 2008

9. 3:49.5 @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

10. 4:01.93 @ Randyll Roberts, Ryan LeBaron, Johnny Coliacovo, Taylor Reber @ Gatorade Inv 2009



4 x 400 m relay Girls
1. 4:18.45 Heather Bruce, Hannah Boulanger, Brittney Daigneau, Alexa Larson @ State 2008

2. 4:25.44 @ Chandler Rotary 2008

3. 4:26.68 @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

4. 4:27.03 Heather Bruce, Hannah Boulanger, Gloria Harper, Alexa Larson @ Chandler Rotary 2009

5. 4:30.58 Hannah Boulanger, Carlie Brown, Heather Bruce, Alexa Larson @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. 4:45.01 Brittney Daigneau, Alethia Halbig, Darielle James, Gloria Harper @ Gatorade Inv 2009

7. 5:01.66 @ Kellis Inv 2007 (Rebecca F., Taylor R, ?

8. 5:20.4 Danielle Dalton, Courtney Kreibel, Taylor Rugless, Emma Garner @ Phoenix Christian Inv 2006


Long jump Boys
1. Tanner Clark 20’4” @ Westside Invite 2008

2. Matt Crocker 19’6” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

3. Kyle Burdell 19’3” @ Region 2007

4. Garrett Parenteau 18’9.75” @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

5. Dylan Walashek 18’7” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

6. Francisco Bedoya 17’10.5” @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

7. Philip Hernandez 17’4” @ Westside Inv 2007

8. Tyler Nigrelli 16’8” @ Westside Inv 2007

9. Ron Van Amburgh 15’7.5” @ Kellis Inv 2007

10. Joe Baxter 15’5” @ Region 2008
Long jump Girls
1. Nadia Hussain 14’3” @ Region 2008

2. Alyssa Johnson 13’11” @ Region 2006

3. Ashlee Navarrette 13’7” @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

3. Carlie Brown 13’7” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

4. Cate Taylor-Anderson 13’7.5” @ Kellis Inv 2007

5. Tesha Johnstun 12’3” @ Region 2008

6. Hannah Boulanger 12’2” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

7. Selina Crouch 12’0” @ Region 2008

8. Brandy Burdick 9’5.75” @ Westside Inv 2007

Triple jump Boys
1. Garrett Parenteau 41’1” @ State 2008

2. Tristan Draper 38’4” @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

3. Matt Crocker 37’0” @ Region 2008

4. Tyler Nigrelli 36’5.25” @ N. Canyon Inv

5. Kyle Burdell 35’8.5” @ Westside Inv 2007

6. Francisco Bedoya 35’7” @ Phx Christian Inv 2006

7. Marcus Ashmore 34’4” @Region 2008

8. Drew Persson 34’3” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

9. Ron Van Amburgh 33’0” @ Westside Inv 2007

10. Taylor Reber 32’0” @ Gatorade Inv 2009



Triple jump Girls
1. Nadia Hussain 32’7.25” @ Region 2008

2. Tesha Johnstun 29’7” @ Westside 2008

3. Ashlee Navarrette 27’9.75” @ Region 2008

4. Brittney Daigneau 26’3.5” @ Gatorade Inv 2009


High jump Boys
1. Dylan Walashek 6’6” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Mike Williams 6’1” @ Region 2007

3. Tanner Clark 5’10” @ Region 2008

4. Cortland Watson 5’4” @ Chandler Rotary 2009



High jump Girls
1. Ashley Zeek 4’8” @ Westside Inv 2008

2. Jordan Baumgarten 4’6” @ Gatorade Inv 2009



Discus Boys
1. Roger Dolan 165’3” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Shaun Fugate 130’3” @ Westside 2008

3. Armando Lako 128’3” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

4. Sloan Frazzari 120’1” @ Kellis Inv 2007

5. Sean Atchley 106’8” @ Bradshaw Mount Inv 2006

6. Colton Johnson 101’0” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

7. Ronnie Mendocino 92’6” @ Kellis Inv 2007

8. Vaughn Walker 70’8” @ Phx Christian Inv 2006



Discus Girls
1. Tina Boyle 97’0” @ State 2008

2. Jessica Hayes 94’9” @ Region 2008

3. Cate Taylor-Anderson 85’11” @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

4. Charmaine Hill 54’4” @ Westside 2007



Shot put Boys
1. Roger Dolan 55’7.5” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Armando Lako 49’2” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

3. Trevor Willis 41’5.5” @ Kellis Inv 2008

4. Josh Bohi 39’3” @ N. Canyon Inv 2008

5. Sloan Frazzari 37’1” @ Region 2008

6. Shaun Fugate 33’1.5” @ Westside

7. Colton Johnson 31’10” @ Region 2008

Shot put Girls
1. Tina Boyle 30’11” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Jessica Hayes 28’1.5” @ Region 2008

3. Cate Taylor-Anderson 27’4” @ Westside Inv 2007

4. Brittany Walashek 25’10” @ Westside Inv 2007

5. Charmaine Hill 21’7.5” @ Region 2008

6. Danielle Dalton 21’3” @ Bradshaw Mount Inv 2006


Pole vault Boys
1. Joe Baxter 12’0” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

2. Dylan Walashek 10’6” @ Westside 2008

3. Marcus Ashmore 10’6” @ Westside Inv 2007

4. Code Shelton 10’6” @ Westside Inv 2007

5. Jeremy Bowker 10’0” @ Kellis Inv 2007

5. Harrison Stewart 10’0” @ Chandler Rotary 2009

7. Angel Carrillo 9’6” @ Region 2008



Pole vault Girls
1. Charlie Huff 6’6” @ Gatorade Inv 2009

2. Samantha Lopez 6’0” @ Gatorade Inv 2009


The database is protected by copyright ©dentisty.org 2016
send message

    Main page