Sool/019 03/15/2005 tub 8: 24 fax



Download 307.9 Kb.
Page2/4
Date08.07.2018
Size307.9 Kb.
1   2   3   4
Part#

18079


18051(201)

18089(203)

18050(201)

18088(203)

18049(201)

18087(203)

18088

,18080


18076

18081


18053

18053


18053

18053


18002

18057


18004

98148 (201)

18048 (203)

18001


18084

18089


18063

18064"


18058

18085


18086

18087


18075

18096


18033(201)

18047(203)

18094

18005



7

9

10



11

12

13



14

15

16



17

20

21



22

23

24



25

26

27



28

29

30



32

33

34



56

57


Description



Seat Pin Adjustment Knob Seat

Seat Back Handlebar Assembly

Flat Washer

SeatRail


Rear Stabilizer Tube

Seat Rail End Cap

Buffer

Buffer Plate



Flat Washer 12/13

Screw for 12/13

Carriage Bolt M8 x P1.25 x 75mm

Front Stabilizer Tube (w/wheels)

Acorn Nut

Pedals (Left & Right)

Alien Bolt M8 x P1.25 x 16mm

Bolt Cover

Carriage Bolt M8 x PI.25 x 90mm

Computer Cable (Lower)

HR Cable (Lower)

Console Mast Cover

Computer Cable (Upper)

HR Cable (Upper)

Console Mast

Lower Base Frame

Computer Mounting Screws

Computer


Water Bottle Cage Mounting Screw Water Bottle Cage '


111008/019



03/15/2005 TUB 8:27 FAX





1 J


Instructions

IMPORTANT!: To ensure ease of assembly please verify the size and quantity of all the required assembly hardware and parts with the enclosed parts list and full size hardware chart.

Each step of the assembly process has been broken down into 5 easy-to-fodow stages. Please take just a few moments to read over these instructions to familiarize yourself with the process to make assembly quick and trouble-free.



Assembly Stage #1

Assemble Seat and Handle Bar




Assembly hardware required:

(8) MS Alien Bolts 45mm Iong(item#l) (8) Flat Washers (iteia#2) (4) M8 Alien Bolts 16mm long (Item#22) (4) Flat Washer 8*16*2T(itewif7)

Step 1: Attach HANDLEBAR ASSEMBLY (#6) to SEAT FRAME (#8) with the 4 ALLEN BOLTS (#22) and 4 FLAT WASHERS (#7). Tighten bolts with the provided Alien wrench.


111009/019



03/15/2005 TUB 8:28 FAX




Step 2: AttadrSEAT (#4) to SEAT FRAME (#8) with 4 ALLEN BOLTS (#1) and 4
WASHERS (#2). Tighten Bolts. , ., . ,. .;

Step 3: Attach SEAT BACK (#5) to SEAT FRAME (#8) with 4 ALLEN BOLTS (#1) and 4 WASHERS (#2). Tighten Bolts. Note: Finished seat should look like picture below:






I





1.





il010/019


03/15/2005 TUB 8:28 FAX

Assembly Stage #2





.STEPS


Attach Rear Stabilizer and Seat Rail to Seat Assembly

1   2   3   4


The database is protected by copyright ©dentisty.org 2019
send message

    Main page