Contractor Phone Numbers February 2009



Download 32.33 Kb.
Date conversion23.11.2016
Size32.33 Kb.
Contractor Phone Numbers February 2009

Alarm


Mark-Alarm and sound 408 773-9703

Bay Alarm 415 982-9111

ADT 831-685-7914

Alarm Specialist 344-3523

Associated Alarm Bill Koester 650 347-5551
Architech Designer

Jeff Clark jmcarch@sbcglobal.net 650 533 0128

Debra Cox Blueline Design 598 0868 cell:678 4826

Gary Ahern (Keri Nicholas) 650-326-2800



Appliance


Davies 366-5728

Tim (appliance)-installation (925)260-7367

Atherton Appliance (Gary) 368-8403 fax: 368-5194

Bathroom


Miracle Method 574-5511

Mr Bathtub 800 672-2848

Tub and Tile 589-9934

Metro 800 956-9566

AIW 324-1339
Bathroom remodel:

Juan Nieto (Holly Stockman) unlicensed 650-834-3942



Cabinets


Butch’s 408 288-5706 408 288-9665

Irv (530) 370-2147 530 533-4747 fax: (530) 533-4115

1506 O’Neal Rd. Oroville, CA 95965

Segale Bros. (Donald/Chris) 322-2915 fax: 322-3929 cell: 784-4105

Cabinet touch up Gary 650 871 5121

Henry Lai (Keri Nicholas) 650-787-5078



Carpet


California Carpet (Arlene) 591-3355

Cement


Jose Granada (Kenny) 365-8549

Migel (408) 835-9005

Heckter 369-2466

HC Juarez Concrete Co. (Hector) (408) 295-3053 cell: (408) 505-6511



Chimney


Dean Design 369-6808

Rich A-1 756-0122 341-3966


Bay Area Chimney 548-0444



Contractors

Tim Sheridan (Dean Drako) 408-504-1927

Sean Supple (Keri Nicholas) 650-380-9352

Ron 814 2993

Dave Kappeller 650 619 9055

CAL Construction: Chris Lockwood 322-8333 pgr: 317-3922

Jim Milne 369-1661 cell:415 806-8632 pgr:415 807-4511 fax: 368-7788

David Ingram 557-0200

Bridger Construction 529-1955

Poulsen Construction 965-0914

Scott Mitchell (Gloria’s architech) 324-8156

Dave Garrison 755-7677

Chuck Ogren CEO 599-9115

Ericson 363-2563

Bob Estella (Kenny) 369-7331

Sam Barrakokis 306-9414

Mike Scofield 364-8797

Tom Bauer 851-2226

John Peters 738-0180 pgr: (415)841-6807)

All Phase Construction 368-5021

Dave Tanner 851-4918
Drainage:

Vido 408 2065618 (408) 369-1896



Electrician


Willy (conor) 408 813 1573

Dave Dunkel (Keri) 408 605 1779

Chad Nessi 851-0234 pgr: 261-7360

Midland Electric (Mike Jalilie) 333-1248 344-8716 fax: 344-8309



Engineer


Mohama Soa 1263 El Camino Real (Menlo Park) 329-9219

Jeff Lea cell: (510) 329-7691 work: (510) 887-4086

Ray Woreley 361-1745

ABR: John Harrison 408 280-7227


Fence

Segura Fence Company Jose 306-9487 703-0426


Marsh 571-7000

A-1/ All Fence 873-7272 369-4556



Garage Door


Sousa 408 248-0782

Bill’s 361-1388

Overhead 408 734-8010

Econo-Doormaster 594-1549


Door Master 591-1903


344-3544

Affordable 363-1243

Valley Gate 408 234 6182, 408 286 4283 or 408 529 4591

Glass


CB shower (Chuck) 593-6997

Advance Glass (Chuck) 408 748-1591

AGI Irwin-owner (Boedicker) 364-7025 444-0384 Randy 408 799-3569

Jed’s Cell: (415) 309-9522

Menlo Glass 322-1116

PA Glass 321-5510




Handyman


Benito (Hillview) 650 208 6543

Higinio (e-hen-yo) Paredes 279 4245 my manager and has used him for years.

Christian  366 3889 (an electrician by trade but does it all)

Willy 408 813 1573 (Conor Flannery)

Akop (jacob) Vestsikyan 483 8355 (Matt and Vanessa)

Miguel Aquino (Hobart neighbor) 630 1808

Tito 533-4890

Mark Bessel 363-1339

Jose Rivera 408 327-9530

Cliff Timmerman 851-5340 cell: 408 391-5080

Able Cabral 728-7903/870-3527 Able@coastside.net

Kevin Williams 854-3007

Enrique “Rick” Torres 364-1129 cell: 207-0728

Hardwood


Live Oak Dave 594-9873 Cell: 279 4840

Big Oak (Rick) 591-8651

White Oak 610-8595

DG Floor Coverings (Dennis) 299-1676 fax: 299-9136 dgfloors@earthlink.net


Heater

Grant Mechanical Sam 650 361 8870 650 704 5665

Andy (Scott) 408 842-7042

Ace Heating/Air conditioning Greg 571-6236 cell: 650 400-9006

Inovative Mechanical Ken Maranack 583-8222 333-0041

Stuckert heating 755 1881



Home Entertainment System:


Home Gear (Jeff Jahnke) 323-3030 796-6808

Dan Jeff’s employee 510 812 6478

Sights & Sound (Scott) 408 773-9703

Icon Group (Santa Cruz did neighbor) (cell) 831 359-2393 (office) 831 420 3200

Western Audio La Honda 650 747-9447

Wired TV store 650 280 5696



Insulation


West Coast Insulation 349-7717 Chris 415 349-7717

Pacific Coast Insulation 593-3724



Laminated Tops (Cary) 344-4301 fax: 344-0124

Lighting:


The Lighthouse (Scooter) 591-9639 fax: 591-5209

Landscape

Dave Cruz (Modica) 787 2595

Kieth Willy- Exterior 527-8395

Pat Fischer 780-0515

Modica Landscaping (Don Modica) 365-2134

In Bloom (Marcia Bloom) 853-1230 cell: 224-8461 fax: 853-0680

Roger Calafia 408 736-8827

Nacho (Bill Lewis) 575-1648 or 299 1733

Portobello Allison Desmond Gray 450 0892

Locks


Lockworks Unlimited 299-9126 ($45, $22.50, Service call $35, $19)

A Crane Locks 369-4921



Marble & Tile


Ivo 578-0349

371-8607 fax: 312-8005

Skili Tile (JP Roof) 408 370-2241

Marble Brothers (JP Roof) 408 288-8342

Pedro 400-5469

Terrica Tile 408 941-8868

Luca Luconavich (Marble Brothers) 408 737-1354

Granite Installer- Karl Isacson 568-8905 Ref: Matt Leal (CBNorCal.com)

Venetian Natural Marble Co. 415 392-6376 fax: (415) 512-8094

Fox Marble 415 671-1149

J.R. Tile Company (Joe) 408 272-5782 cell: 592-4560

Painting


Pascal 650 464-0506

Armondao and Raymundo 814 5296

Sabestian (Diane Prater) 787 0304

Bob Stipple (Mark’s dad) 510 701-4314

Bruce Bettencourt (Cliff) 401-7657 or 408 497-9563

Danny Cateras (Tom B) 369-3469

Randy Palach (Scott) 408 995-7436 or 408 448-4633

Micheal Doherty 408 690-1033 692-0212 888 538-7724

Judi Keil’s Painter 209 480-1514

Phones:


JW Kearney 365-7551 cell: 924-0360

Pacific Bell:

Abel Morales pgr. 926-8302

Gianni Rivera pgr. 926-8039

John Shores (phone, cable, stereo, computer) 510 915-5272
Pool and Spa:

Corby Gould 650 967 7665

Aquamatic Pool cover 800 262 4044

Aqua Spas (Markus) 591-7537

Skyline (POOL) 323-7946

American Leak 650 574 6325


Plans/Designs/Architect 

Jeff Clark 650 533 0128 jmcarch@sbcglobal.net


Phil Hylard 592-5165

Greg Bunton 851-6834

Debra Kaufman 415 359-4980

Libby Raub 1151 Hobart 323-0308


Marnie Foody 630 Olive 326-3740


 

Plumbing:


Waterworks (First Am) 415 290 2024 (better outside I think)

So Co Plumb 408 686 9411

Paul Boudreau 650 366 5393 (208-6191) boudreauplbg@sbcglobal.net

Caccia 342 5363

Denny 326-0534

Ron- Draingo 364-2748

Bell Plumbing (D&J Septic) 697 3000


 

Roof


Golden roofing Gil Pena 298 9393 cell: 222 0041

Gutter Cleaning 367-9559

Peterson Jenkins 361-1290

Shelton 961-7699

Guy 368-4321

Del Rio 364-2505


Sewer Rooter

Pat Dempsey 650 851 0126 (464-1970)

Rote Rooter 650 322 2366 (Rich 642-6044)

Rescue Rooter 869-6917

Mr Rooter 898 1200

Discount Plumbing (NO!) 650 364 6334 (Isaac 716 7921)

Steve Hertzel 888 2419 srhartsell@hotmail.com

Greg Smith SM Co 372 627
Sequia Vacuum Mike White 322-7281

Windows


Menlo Glass 650 322 1116

A 1 Windows Alex 408 990 6288 866 811 1436

Discount Glass Chris 650 960 1994

Dial Glass and Window Cirpiani Belmont 650 359 5380

Pella Windows Matt Long 925 245 4323

Anderson Window- Bruce Bauer 948-1089 ext. 229

Windows Express 610-6880

Sierra Pacific 800 824 7744

Palo Alto Annette 321-5510

Pacific Wood Window1876 Industrial SC 568-2910


Bruce Bauer: Lumber & Supply 948-1089 ext. 229

William Dahl window coverings 1 888 205-8955


Interior Decorator:

Deidre Clark 650 218 8563

Judith Carr 591-7126

Carol Jorgenson 325-5247 245-4951



Stagers


Chris Manuma 368-6511

Judy Ott 408 738-6924

Design on Shoestring 323-4861

Procevrat Design 967-8681



Cleaning and Moving Services



Powerwash:

Mark Carlson 322-5030

Pen. Power Wash 218-9274

John Kirby 678-7297

Pressure washer window and gutter 224-0824

Gutter Cleaning 367-9559




Cleaning


E & R (Edencio & Rosio) (Holly) 814 8748 /568 0263 (Carpet, Windows & house)

Erica Woodsy (CB cleaning) 650 455 6620

Helping Hand 968-2337

Glady’s Cleaner ($160/hr) 595-5346 cell: 483-9606

TC Cleaners 348-5734 315-5734

Cleaner 961-2771

General House Cleaning- Elena 364-7917 pgr: 556-7710

Ly 591-6712

Anna (Chris McDonald) 298-8852

Lupe Castillo (neighbor’s) 248-3869

Rose’s House Cleaner 924-0984

Paula (Nancy) 218-6080

Deily Cleaning (Susan) 533-7428

Norma Rodrigues (Cleans office) 630-6756

Vallejo’s 325-8547 cell: 269-3569

Emma’s Ecco Cleaning (Maria, Monica) 261-1788


Window Cleaning

Don's 321-6208

Jeff Williams 207-6500

Enlightened View 440-9790

Mark Gardner 851-8817

Michaels 669-0211

Pane In Glass 279-0891

Spic and Span 408 246-1913

(window, power, carpet)

Carpet, House, Windows, Yard 941-6691

E & R (Edencio & Rosio) (Holly) 814 8748 /568 0263 (Carpet, Windows & house)

Carpet and Furniture Cleaning

Stanely Steemer (Kevn) 366 0446

Handy Mandy 650-245-7631 (Buffy)

The Steam Team 1912 23rd Street SF 415-585-6605 (Barbara Piuma)

Carpet Works Bill (Celeste/Celia) 650 424-9040, Cell 408 640-4767

Tri-Star cleaners Roger Weisberg 650.365.7707 (John Madlock)

Sequoia Mt View 940-1185

Lewis Cleaners RUGS 1.800.235.3947 SM



Advance Cleaning (.55 area rugs) 369 4320

Rental


5th Avenue 369-5258

UHAUL 354-8106

U-Haul PA 493-9070 RC 365-6233

Hauling


John Huddleson Hauling (Maple Way) 650 573 1112

Walt Johnson 327-4285 415 999-0594

Alfonso Hauling JC Clinton 650 368 8810 455 2471

Redrick Bibb Hauling 650 366 0549

Samual Sanchez 650 365 1857

Moving Organizers


Laura Glader 233 9013

Ashley Banks 544 8968



Donations


Cerabal Palsey 593-1811

Euchumenical Center Golda 323-7781

PARCA 312-0725 800 548-2617

New start Furniture 322-9716

SM Shelter Network 340-8814

Goodwill 575-2133

St. Am. 366-4692

Clothing 347-3648

322-9716

Furniture 365-8810

340-8810

Interface 365-3452

Salvation Army 368-4643 408 958-7825

Shed Shop 510 623-9100

Donation to church Joe Hook 707 272 7333 ( from Diane Roth take everything)

Moving


Irish Express 415 282-4889 650 574-4637 $2715

Cottrell’s 415 431-1000 * expensive full service $4500

All Reasons 408 486-0663 $2970

Los Altos Movers 650 941-4218

Mayflower 408 929-7100 $2493

*North American Jim Vahn 408 737-7015 800 541-4948

800 541-4948 408 920-2050

Mayflower: 800 359-6683 408 929-7100

Meyers (Alon) 800 996-6837

United Mike 800 227-5081

Allied 800 559-4255 321-6071

Bekin 697-3530

Budget 637-1277

Checker Transfer 341-9944

Cummings 692-3000

Allied 321-6071




Updated 4/1/2010


The database is protected by copyright ©dentisty.org 2016
send message

    Main page